Tampilkan postingan dengan label Health. Tampilkan semua postingan
Tampilkan postingan dengan label Health. Tampilkan semua postingan

Selasa, 07 Juni 2011

Health benefits of Anise essential oil

Anise essential oil cannot first oil aromatiques who pops in your head when you think it, but make it a chance. It really is a good oil therapeutic.

Historique, anise oil has been used for dry cough, irritable, bronchitis, and coughing grue. Always applicable uses today, in the last days, Anise oil which is also used to/gaz feet with cancer.

Any other uses of Anise oil it is without oxygene, colitis, diarrhea, digestion (accélere), diverticulitis, estrogen (cost), the wind, imbalance hormonaux irritable bowels/salt/immunities, the parasites, pms, looking for cancer (combinées with him), and respiratory system (renforce).

How all this can be of an important oil? In the property. Therapeutic properties of anise are anticoagulant and anesthetic/analgesic, antioxydant, antiseptique, such as estrogen, antispasmodic, antitumoral,-, tonic (that), and a stimulating (that).

Influence parfumée
Sniff oil aromatiques this strange and emotional, we open with important energy recharges. If you don't feel like going around with Orange mark fermer to your nose just diffuse it.

Of Origin
Good you Anise is Turkey in Egypt. Pay attention to country of origin when news of the oil, and know where the best is.

Précautions
Anise can eat, sensitive skin and knew caused the dermatitis in some people. It would be better if you use it in moderation.

Application
Dilute 1 part oil to oil 1 important on their part. ... Apply 1-2 drops on one side, on point, Vita Flex directly inhale you diffuse. THANKS (people generally considered to leave)

Fun,
Anise essential oil registered in Materia Medica of Dioscorides (A.D. 78), Europe's first autorité Guide to medicine this standard work traitements cough medicine About 1,700 years old.

Compagnon oil
Anise oil can be difficult for use by fusion. Use only a little montants. Dégradés and Bergamot, blue Tansy, ylang, au Fenouil, Juniperberry, Lemongrass, mint, pepper, Patchouli, Tangerine,!, and Ylang.

Inexpensive, yet powerful, Anise essential oil is one of the best secret conservés. Until now,!


View the original article here

Senin, 06 Juni 2011

Health benefits of cashew nut oil

They know has gone down in section care beauté de doorsteps, Spa, grocery stores, drugstore local you wealth and you feel that cashew nut oil is one of the most common ingrédients, was found in many products, and Center beauté in some cases, boastfully s such as '' a first ingrédient.

Pass by bold, cashew nut oil is one of the most after the oil to get wealth concentration sources and acides oléique. The oil produced from amend bitter as well as pleasure and amend. Non-bitter almond oil, fonctionnalités culinaire benefits, fun and kind fonctionnalités weird restructuration, hydratante and pénétrer propriétés, and largely cosmétiques is used in industry. In addition to health benefits, introduce globale oil very bénéfiques especially for skin and hair.

Cashew nut oil commonly used in as much as he did not go in depth as oil as a soothingly on the body as well as the brain. without pride. his pleasant Center leader with limited mood, which was also the face as he massages adoucit and help us port to make good and well. As it would be better for all sorts of skin, the oil used to going through elementary, secondary, pain and itchiness. Muscle pain, rash and inflammation can also be cured efficacement and cashew nut oil. These gains, where cashew nut oil can also be used for to get rid of dark skin milieux, improve the complexion, and aging process délai.

There are a number of uses of health cashew nut oil for hair . Composition of perfect matieres acides thanks to make oil idéal for all sorts of hair as it is very nutritious, être while renforce and adoucit hair. For Mark important inflammation, and leave the oil to treat scalp infection. Issues such as seborrhea dermatitis and who could be treated with oil.

Cashew nut oil also know to prevent balding and hair fall, as he renforce ever hair strand louder. High (do not allow the oil capacity is ramp to develop. Another important benefit oil he is a very good agent nettoyage. When applied to hair, next to absorbe all oil discharge dust who entered in hair, and iron nettoyage process easy.


View the original article here